Is Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- yogurt
- yogurt powder
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Seared Tikka Marinated Chicken, Chicken Breast , Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Tikka Masala Powder (Salt, Spices (Chilli Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ginger Powder, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Black Pepper, Mace, Ground Star Anise, Turmeric Powder), Colour: Paprika Extract, Dried Basil), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Green Chilli Puree), Water, Yogurt (Milk), Onion, Tomato Paste, Single Cream (Milk), Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Salt
Check Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


