Is Icelandic Provisions Blueberry Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Gluten Free?

Description
Blueberry flavored cup delivers a thick, creamy texture with pronounced fruit notes; reviewers note smooth consistency, balanced sweetness, and visible berry pieces. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, parfaits, or spooning over granola and baked items. Many reviewers mention convenient single serve packaging and consistent, reliable quality across multiple recent purchases.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oat flour
- natural flavors
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry flavored cup delivers a thick, creamy texture with pronounced fruit notes; reviewers note smooth consistency, balanced sweetness, and visible berry pieces. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, parfaits, or spooning over granola and baked items. Many reviewers mention convenient single serve packaging and consistent, reliable quality across multiple recent purchases.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oat Flour), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Live and Active Cultures.
Check Icelandic Provisions Blueberry Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icelandic Provisions Blueberry Thick & Creamy Oatmilk Skyr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


