Is Icelandic Provisions Pineapple Thick & Creamy Skyr Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized low-fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skyr (Pasteurized Low-fat Milk, Live and Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Pineapples, Pectin, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk.
Check Icelandic Provisions Pineapple Thick & Creamy Skyr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icelandic Provisions Pineapple Thick & Creamy Skyr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


