Is Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain oat flour
- natural flavours
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oat Flour), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Vanilla Bean Paste, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Live and Active Cultures.
Check Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Icelandic Provisions Vanilla Bean Thick and Creamy Oatmilk Skyr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


