No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potato (Dry), Salt, Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Cheese Powder [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto (Color), Lactic Acid], Butter Powder (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Cultured Nonfat Milk), Chives, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate. Freshness Preserved with Citric Acid, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sodium Bisulfite, BHA and BHT.

Check Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Idaho Spuds Potatoes Mashed Gluten Free Supreme Baked Pouch - 3.74 Oz | Spoonful