Is Idaho Spuds VeggieMash Mashed Potatoes with Broccoli & Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes, Maltodextrin, Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Color (Extractives Of Turmeric, Annatto, And Paprika), Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Artificial Color, Freshness Preserved With: Citric Acid, Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Bha, Bht
Check Idaho Spuds VeggieMash Mashed Potatoes with Broccoli & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idaho Spuds VeggieMash Mashed Potatoes with Broccoli & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Idaho Spuds VeggieMash Mashed Potatoes with Broccoli & Cheddar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


