Is Idahoan Homestyle Loaded Baked Casserole - 3.95 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, creamy-packed casserole offers a rich, comforting flavor and smooth, fluffy texture with a slightly crisp top; commonly served as a quick side or easy weeknight meal, reviewers note convenience and dependable taste, praising reheating speed while some mention modest portion size and variable seasoning levels in online customer comments.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, creamy-packed casserole offers a rich, comforting flavor and smooth, fluffy texture with a slightly crisp top; commonly served as a quick side or easy weeknight meal, reviewers note convenience and dependable taste, praising reheating speed while some mention modest portion size and variable seasoning levels in online customer comments.
Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED ONION, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHIVES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA, AND SOYBEAN OIL. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY SODIUM BISULFITE.
Check Idahoan Homestyle Loaded Baked Casserole - 3.95 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Idahoan Homestyle Loaded Baked Casserole - 3.95 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Cup (1.5-Ounces)
HOMESTYLE TANGY SAUCE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE
Where to buy
Idahoan Homestyle Loaded Baked Casserole - 3.95 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


