Is Imagine Organic Low Sodium Beef Broth Vegan?

Description
Imagine Organic Low-Sodium Grass Fed Beef Broth is a delicious addition to stews, soups, and entrées. Made with organic beef, this broth has a rich and delicious flavor that people love. It is perfect for making beef bourguignon, one of the best-known entrées, which also uses Imagine Organic Low-Sodium Grass Fed Beef Broth. The beef in this broth comes from vegetables and spices, giving it a zesty taste. This product is gluten-free, and its organic ingredients make it a popular choice among consumers. With the best ingredients and a delectable flavor, Imagine Organic Low-Sodium Beef Broth is a great option for enhancing your recipes.
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef stock
- organic beef fat
- organic beef broth
- natural flavour
organic beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Imagine Organic Low-Sodium Grass Fed Beef Broth is a delicious addition to stews, soups, and entrées. Made with organic beef, this broth has a rich and delicious flavor that people love. It is perfect for making beef bourguignon, one of the best-known entrées, which also uses Imagine Organic Low-Sodium Grass Fed Beef Broth. The beef in this broth comes from vegetables and spices, giving it a zesty taste. This product is gluten-free, and its organic ingredients make it a popular choice among consumers. With the best ingredients and a delectable flavor, Imagine Organic Low-Sodium Beef Broth is a great option for enhancing your recipes.
Ingredients
Organic Beef Broth (Organic Beef stock, water, sea salt), organic beef fat, organic caramel (colour), organic flavour, natural flavour.
Check Imagine Organic Low Sodium Beef Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Imagine Organic Low Sodium Beef Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Where to buy
Imagine Organic Low Sodium Beef Broth is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


