Is IMAGINE, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY, NUTTY CRANBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- including natural cranberry type flavor
- organic chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
- organic chocolate chips
including natural cranberry type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SEA SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL CRANBERRY TYPE FLAVOR).
Check IMAGINE, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY, NUTTY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMAGINE, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY, NUTTY CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


