Is IMAGINE, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY, NUTTY CRANBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- including natural cranberry type flavor
- natural flavors
including natural cranberry type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SEA SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL CRANBERRY TYPE FLAVOR).
Check IMAGINE, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY, NUTTY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IMAGINE, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BITES, NUTTY CRANBERRY, NUTTY CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


