Is Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Colour (Plain Caramel), Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Allergens: For Sec Ingredicnts In Cap!tal Letters, May Centain Egg, Suggested Use: To Reap The Benefits Of This Product We Recommend Adding 1 Sachet (25G), To 150-250Mi Of Leiater Milk In A Btyprotein Shaker -30 Minutes Befufe Andlor After Your Worrqout, Iiviportan7 Infui&lt,iviai Ifi A Cuui, Piace Away Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Impact Whey Protein (sample), Pecan Pie, 25G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go