This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Basmati Rice, Filtered Water, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Cauliflower, Paneer Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Distilled Vinegar And/Or Lactic Acid), Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Peas, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/Or Sunflower Oil, Organic Cream, Organic Lowfat Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Cashews, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Ginger), Organic Garlic, Spices, Organic Cilantro, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Turmeric, Paprika, Fenugreek Leaves, Organic Black Peppers.

Check INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? INDIAN PANEER TIKKA WITH ALOO GOBI, INDIAN WITH ALOO GOBI | Spoonful