Is Indomie Mi Goreng Instant Stir Fry Noodles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- sugar
- soybean
sugar
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (62%), Refined Palm Oil (Contains TBHQ), Salt, Sodium Tripolyposphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Riboflavin. Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Garlic, Artificial Chicken Flavour (Soybean), Onion, White Pepper. Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (Contains TBHQ), Shallot. Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Spices, Vegetable Oil. Chili Sauce: Chili, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Herbs, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Flavours, Sodium Benzoate & Sodium Metabisulphite (Preservatives). Fried Shallot.
Check Indomie Mi Goreng Instant Stir Fry Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Mi Goreng Instant Stir Fry Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Indomie Mi Goreng Instant Stir Fry Noodles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


