Is Indomie Mi Goreng Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour (62%), Refined Palm Oil (antioxidant [319]), Guar Gum, Salt, Acidity Regulators (501, 452, 500), Colour (102). Seasoning Powder: Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Garlic, Flavouring, Onion, White Pepper. Seasoning Oil: Refined Palm Oil (contains Antioxidant 319), Shallot. Sweet Soy Sauce: Sugar, Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Spices, Sesame Oil. Chili Sauce: Chili, Water, Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (260, 330), Herbs, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Flavours, Preservatives (211, 223). Fried Shallot: Shallot, Refined Palm Oil. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soy and Sesame. It may also contain Peanuts, Crustacean Fish, Egg, Tree Nuts and Milk.
Check Indomie Mi Goreng against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indomie Mi Goreng in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


