Is INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS AND CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate drops
- monoglycerides
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATEY DROPS (SUGAR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GOLDEN RAISINS (SEEDLESS RASINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [A PRESERVATIVE]), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS AND CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER DROPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS AND CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


