Is Inewa Bakery Spelt Buckwheat Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached spelt wheat flour
- stone-ground whole spelt wheat flour
- spelt sourdough leaven
- stone-ground spelled whole wheat flour
unbleached spelt wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Unbleached Spelt Wheat Flour, Stone-ground Whole Spelt Wheat Flour, Spelt Sourdough Leaven (stone-ground Spelled Whole Wheat Flour, Water), Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C).
Check Inewa Bakery Spelt Buckwheat Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inewa Bakery Spelt Buckwheat Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Reviews
My favorite
Taste really good. 😋
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


