Is INFOWARS Life Vitamin Mineral Fusion Fruit Punch Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Choline, Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Glycine, Betaine Anhydrous, L-Arginine, L-Lysine, L-Glutamine, Citrus Bioflavonoid Peel Powder, N-Acetyl-Cysteine, Coenzyme Q10, Bromelain Blend (Maltodextrin, Bromelain), Alpha Lipoic Acid, Boron, Xivia (Corn Free Xylitol), Pineapple Juice Powder, Natural Flavors, Silica, Calcium Silicate, Malic Acid, Dicalcium Phosphate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color).
Check INFOWARS Life Vitamin Mineral Fusion Fruit Punch Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INFOWARS Life Vitamin Mineral Fusion Fruit Punch Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


