Is Inked Organics Rosie's San Francisco Sourdough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour blend
- organic wheat flour
- organic wheat germ
- organic whole wheat flour
- wheat
- organic malted barley flour
organic unbleached wheat flour blend
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour Blend (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Malted Barley Flour), Water, Organic Wheat Germ, Organic Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Fermented Flavor, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check Inked Organics Rosie's San Francisco Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inked Organics Rosie's San Francisco Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


