Is Innocent Inner Winner Juice 750Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12 & c
  • b5

b12 & c

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

4 1/2 Pressed Apples (70%), 3/4 of A Crushed Pear, Some Coconut Water, Some Apple Water (5%), 2 Pressed Lychees (4.5%), 1/5 of A Crushed Dragon Fruit (3.2%), Some Chicory Root Extract, A Squeeze of Lime, Some Crushed Baobab (0.41%), Some Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12 & C)

Check Innocent Inner Winner Juice 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Innocent Inner Winner Juice 750Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieBreakfast