Is Innosupps Clean Vegan Protein Fruity Cereal Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate (as Calci-K®), Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate (as TRAACS®), Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavor), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enzymatically Modified Stevia, Monk Fruit Extract, Digestive Enzyme Blend [(Amylase, Protease Blend (I, Il and III), Lipase, Lactase, HemiSEB®, Cellulase, Glucoamylase, Diastase, Invertase, Bromelain, Peptizyme SP® (Serrapeptase), Papain & Alpha-Galactosidase)](as DigeSEB Super®), Iron Chelate (Ferrous Bisglycinate Chelate), Antioxidant Blend [Acai Juice Powder (fruit), Jabuticaba Juice Powder (fruit), Pomegranate Juice Powder (fruit), Goji Fruit Extract Powder (fruit), Acerola Juice Powder (std. min. 25% Vitamin C)(fruit), Mangosteen Super ORAC Powder (fruit), Organic Amla Fruit Powder (fruit), Strawberry Juice Powder (fruit), Cranberry Juice Powder (fruit), Organic Schisandra Berry Extract Powder (fruit), Organic Maqui Berry Powder (fruit)(as Betta Berries®)], Bacillus coagulans (as ProDURA®)

Check Innosupps Clean Vegan Protein Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go