Is Innovasian Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- refined soy oil
refined soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wrapper (wheat Flour, Refined Soy Oil, Salt, Water), Water Chestnut, Cabbage, Carrot, Sweet Corn, Green Bean, Onion, Snap Pea, Refined Soy Oil, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch, White Pepper, Sesame Oil. Contains: Sesame, Wheat.
Check Innovasian Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innovasian Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Snack · Roll


