Is Inspired Cuisine 6 Vegetable Spring Rolls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soya beans
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROT (16%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, RED PEPPERS (10%), WHITE CABBAGE (8%), SOYA BEANS (7%), Rice Flour, Water, WATER CHESTNUTS (5%), BEANSPROUTS (3.5%), Onions, RICE NOODLES (2%) (Rice, Water), Ginger Purée, Potato Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Fennel Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Ground White Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Star Anise, Rice Starch, Cane Molasses, Clove Powder, Mushroom Powder.
Check Inspired Cuisine 6 Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Cuisine 6 Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Snack · Roll


