Is Inspired Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala With Pilau Rice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whipping cream
- skimmed milk
- milk
- chicken breast
- chargrilled marinated chicken
- butter
- yogurt
- yogurt powder
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pilau Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric, Cardamom Pods, Cardamom, Whole Bay Leaf, Whole Cloves), CHARGRILLED MARINATED CHICKEN (18%) [Chicken Breast, Water, Cornflour; Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Paprika, Green Chili Purée, Ginger Purée, Colour: Paprika Extract; Chili Powder, Ground Coriander, Lemon Juice, Cumin, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Ginger, Cinnamon, Ground Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Ground Cloves, Cardamom, Mace, Nutmeg, Star Anise, Turmeric, Ground Basil, Onion, Skimmed Milk, Whipping Cream (Milk), Yogurt (Milk), Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cashew Nut, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Water, Paprika, Tandoori Masala Powder (Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Cinnamon, Cloves, White Pepper, Chilli Powder, Bay Leaf), Salt, Garam Masala Powder (Roasted Coriander, Roasted Cumin, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Roasted Cardamom, Mace, Ginger, Fennel, Cloves, Nutmeg, Bay Leaf), Oak Smoked Water, Ground Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Fenugreek Leaf Powder, Coriander Leaf, Lemon Juice, Chili Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Milk. May also contain other Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check Inspired Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala With Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Cuisine Chicken Tikka Masala With Pilau Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


