Is INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milkfat
- butter fat
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, annatto
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, White Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Corn Starch, Refined Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), White Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


