Is IOGO 0% Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Fieldberry / Cherry Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy fruit-flavored yogurt offered in strawberry, raspberry, fieldberry, and cherry varieties. Spoonable texture suits breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or blended smoothies. Reviews commonly note consistent fruit taste and smooth consistency, praising convenience while differing on perceived sweetness and overall flavor intensity across varieties and occasional packaging concerns reported by customers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavours
made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy fruit-flavored yogurt offered in strawberry, raspberry, fieldberry, and cherry varieties. Spoonable texture suits breakfasts, snacks, parfaits, or blended smoothies. Reviews commonly note consistent fruit taste and smooth consistency, praising convenience while differing on perceived sweetness and overall flavor intensity across varieties and occasional packaging concerns reported by customers.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit (Strawberry, Boysenberry, Cherry, Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry), Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Milk And Whey Proteins, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose (Strawberry And Filedberry: 18 Cherry And Raspberry: 17Per 100 G), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk
Check IOGO 0% Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Fieldberry / Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IOGO 0% Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Fieldberry / Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
IOGO 0% Yogurt, Strawberry / Raspberry / Fieldberry / Cherry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


