Is Iogo fruit strawberry raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 2413 bb-120 is a trademark of chr
- modified corn starch ctive bacterial culture including probiotic culture bb-120 b
- vitamine d3
- natural flavour
2413 bb-120 is a trademark of chr
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Whole Milk, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch Ctive Bacterial Culture Including Probiotic Culture Bb-120 B, Lactis Tamin Dl Fruit On The Bottom Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Water, Raspberry Ce Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavour And Colour) Ade With Vitamind Fortified Whole Milk, Ngredients: Yogourt (Lait Entier, Lait Ecreme Ultrafiltre, Amidon De Mais Odifie, Culture Bacterienne Active (Incluant Culture Probiotique Bb-12md B, Lactis), Vitamine D3, Fruit Au Fond Sucre De Canne, Fraise, Eau, Framboise Midon De Riz, Pectine, Arome Et Colorant Naturels), Fait A Partir De Lait Entier Enrichi En Vitamine D, Keep Refrigerated ~ Garder Refrigere 16135 (2413 Bb-120 Is A Trademark Of Chr, Hansen Inc, Recycle Me
Check Iogo fruit strawberry raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iogo fruit strawberry raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


