Is IRISH WHISKEY FLAVORED EGGNOG, IRISH WHISKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), NONFAT MILK.
Check IRISH WHISKEY FLAVORED EGGNOG, IRISH WHISKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IRISH WHISKEY FLAVORED EGGNOG, IRISH WHISKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


