Is Irresistibles Naturalia Red Berry Kids Cereal Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Syrup), Agave Fibre (inulin), Brown Rice, Glycerin, Gluten-free Whole Grain Oat, Water, Cranberry (cranberry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Currant (currant, Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavour, Strawberry, Pectin. Contains: Soy.
Check Irresistibles Naturalia Red Berry Kids Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irresistibles Naturalia Red Berry Kids Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Where to buy
Irresistibles Naturalia Red Berry Kids Cereal Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


