Is Irwin Naturals Love My Legs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 100 mg, Flaxseed Oil (seed) 1650 mg, DIOSVEIN (90% diosmin, 600 mg) 667 mg (from Sweet Orange (Citrus sinensis) extract (peel)), Citrus (Citrus spp.) extract 200 mg (50% hesperidin, 100 mg)(fruit), Gotu Kola extract (10:1)(aerial) 200 mg, Cayenne powder (30,000 HU)(fruit) 60 mg, BioPerine Complex 6 mg BioPerine Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome) Other Ingredients: Gelatin, purified water, glycerin, beeswax, annatto (color), maltodextrin, dextrin, sunflower lecithin, silicon dioxide and titanium dioxide (color).
Check Irwin Naturals Love My Legs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Love My Legs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Love My Legs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


