Is Irwin Naturals Love My Legs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 100 mg, Flaxseed Oil (seed) 1650 mg, DIOSVEIN (90% diosmin, 600 mg) 667 mg (from Sweet Orange (Citrus sinensis) extract (peel)), Citrus (Citrus spp.) extract 200 mg (50% hesperidin, 100 mg)(fruit), Gotu Kola extract (10:1)(aerial) 200 mg, Cayenne powder (30,000 HU)(fruit) 60 mg, BioPerine Complex 6 mg BioPerine Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome) Other Ingredients: Gelatin, purified water, glycerin, beeswax, annatto (color), maltodextrin, dextrin, sunflower lecithin, silicon dioxide and titanium dioxide (color).
Check Irwin Naturals Love My Legs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Love My Legs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Love My Legs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


