Is Irwin Naturals Love My Legs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- other gelatin
- glycerin
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 100 mg, Flaxseed Oil (seed) 1650 mg, DIOSVEIN (90% diosmin, 600 mg) 667 mg (from Sweet Orange (Citrus sinensis) extract (peel)), Citrus (Citrus spp.) extract 200 mg (50% hesperidin, 100 mg)(fruit), Gotu Kola extract (10:1)(aerial) 200 mg, Cayenne powder (30,000 HU)(fruit) 60 mg, BioPerine Complex 6 mg BioPerine Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome) Other Ingredients: Gelatin, purified water, glycerin, beeswax, annatto (color), maltodextrin, dextrin, sunflower lecithin, silicon dioxide and titanium dioxide (color).
Check Irwin Naturals Love My Legs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Love My Legs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Love My Legs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


