Is Irwin Naturals Love My Legs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- other gelatin
- glycerin
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 100 mg, Flaxseed Oil (seed) 1650 mg, DIOSVEIN (90% diosmin, 600 mg) 667 mg (from Sweet Orange (Citrus sinensis) extract (peel)), Citrus (Citrus spp.) extract 200 mg (50% hesperidin, 100 mg)(fruit), Gotu Kola extract (10:1)(aerial) 200 mg, Cayenne powder (30,000 HU)(fruit) 60 mg, BioPerine Complex 6 mg BioPerine Black Pepper extract (95% piperine)(fruit), Ginger extract (5% gingerols)(rhizome) Other Ingredients: Gelatin, purified water, glycerin, beeswax, annatto (color), maltodextrin, dextrin, sunflower lecithin, silicon dioxide and titanium dioxide (color).
Check Irwin Naturals Love My Legs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Irwin Naturals Love My Legs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Irwin Naturals Love My Legs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


