Is Isey Skyr Baked Apple Icelandic Yogurt Big Pot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Apples (8%), Maize Starch, Flavours, Thickener (Pectin), Caramelized Sugar Syrup (0.1%), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Skyr Cultures
Check Isey Skyr Baked Apple Icelandic Yogurt Big Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isey Skyr Baked Apple Icelandic Yogurt Big Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
APPLE CINNAMON SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, APPLE CINNAMON
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


