Is Isopure Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when blended; commonly mixed into shakes, smoothies, coffee, and used in baking or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note easy mixing and consistent taste, though some mention occasional grittiness or sweetness preference differences across preparations. Users note variation with liquid and mixing method.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +2 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor with a smooth, milkshake-like texture when blended; commonly mixed into shakes, smoothies, coffee, and used in baking or oatmeal. Customer reviews frequently note easy mixing and consistent taste, though some mention occasional grittiness or sweetness preference differences across preparations. Users note variation with liquid and mixing method.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, D-biotin, Niacinamide, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin A Acetate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Phylloquinone, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate), Soy Lecithin, L-glutamine, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Isopure Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Isopure Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Isopure Creamy Vanilla Protein Powder is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


