Is ISOPURE Zero Carb Protein Simply Vanilla Gluten Free?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when blended; mixes readily into liquids. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, coffee and baking. Customer reviews frequently note easy mixability and creamy mouthfeel, while some report a subtle artificial sweet aftertaste or light chalkiness in certain preparations across serving methods and temperatures.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture when blended; mixes readily into liquids. Commonly used in shakes, smoothies, coffee and baking. Customer reviews frequently note easy mixability and creamy mouthfeel, while some report a subtle artificial sweet aftertaste or light chalkiness in certain preparations across serving methods and temperatures.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Sodium Chloride, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin A Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Silicon Dioxide, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check ISOPURE Zero Carb Protein Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISOPURE Zero Carb Protein Simply Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Supplement · Powder


