Is IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coffee flavour
- vanilla flavour
coffee flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (whey Protein, Soy Lecithin), Litesse (polydextrose), Xylitol, Coffee Flavour, Coffee Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Carbonate (calcium), Vanilla Flavour, Whey Protein Isolate, Magnesium Oxide Heavy (magnesium), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Glutamine, Xanthan Gum, Seagreens (ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed, Enzyme Mix. Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Ferrous Fumarate (iron), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Stevia Extract Powder, Chromium Picolinate (chromium), Zinc Oxide (zinc), D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate (vitamin E), Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Potassium Iodide (iodine), Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate (manganese), Vitamin A Acetate (vitamin A), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Biotin, Cupric Sulfate Pentahydrate (copper, Sweetener (thaumatin), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Selenomethionine (selenium. Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk And Soy. Contains Ryitol And Polydextrose: Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Supplement · Powder


