Is IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (whey Protein, Soy Lecithin), Litesse (polydextrose), Xylitol, Coffee Flavour, Coffee Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Carbonate (calcium), Vanilla Flavour, Whey Protein Isolate, Magnesium Oxide Heavy (magnesium), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Glutamine, Xanthan Gum, Seagreens (ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed, Enzyme Mix. Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Ferrous Fumarate (iron), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Stevia Extract Powder, Chromium Picolinate (chromium), Zinc Oxide (zinc), D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate (vitamin E), Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Potassium Iodide (iodine), Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate (manganese), Vitamin A Acetate (vitamin A), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Biotin, Cupric Sulfate Pentahydrate (copper, Sweetener (thaumatin), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Selenomethionine (selenium. Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk And Soy. Contains Ryitol And Polydextrose: Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Supplement · Powder


