Is IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b5
- +14 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (whey Protein, Soy Lecithin), Litesse (polydextrose), Xylitol, Coffee Flavour, Coffee Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Carbonate (calcium), Vanilla Flavour, Whey Protein Isolate, Magnesium Oxide Heavy (magnesium), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Glutamine, Xanthan Gum, Seagreens (ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed, Enzyme Mix. Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Ferrous Fumarate (iron), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Stevia Extract Powder, Chromium Picolinate (chromium), Zinc Oxide (zinc), D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate (vitamin E), Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Potassium Iodide (iodine), Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate (manganese), Vitamin A Acetate (vitamin A), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Biotin, Cupric Sulfate Pentahydrate (copper, Sweetener (thaumatin), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Selenomethionine (selenium. Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk And Soy. Contains Ryitol And Polydextrose: Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Supplement · Powder


