Is IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- +10 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (whey Protein, Soy Lecithin), Litesse (polydextrose), Xylitol, Coffee Flavour, Coffee Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Carbonate (calcium), Vanilla Flavour, Whey Protein Isolate, Magnesium Oxide Heavy (magnesium), Potassium Citrate (potassium), Glutamine, Xanthan Gum, Seagreens (ascophyllum Nodosum Seaweed, Enzyme Mix. Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Ferrous Fumarate (iron), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Stevia Extract Powder, Chromium Picolinate (chromium), Zinc Oxide (zinc), D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate (vitamin E), Nicotinamide (vitamin B3), Potassium Iodide (iodine), Manganese Sulfate Monohydrate (manganese), Vitamin A Acetate (vitamin A), Bifidobacterium Lactis, Biotin, Cupric Sulfate Pentahydrate (copper, Sweetener (thaumatin), Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Selenomethionine (selenium. Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Calcium D-pantothenate (vitamin B5), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk And Soy. Contains Ryitol And Polydextrose: Excess Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IsoWhey Grass Fed Whey Protein Classic Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Supplement · Powder


