Is Italian Beverage, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural Sicilian Lemon Extract and Other Natural Flavors
Check Italian Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Beverage, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Beverage, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


