Is ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- asiago cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Smoked Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Natural Smoke Flavor), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes (Microbial)), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial)), Anti-caking Powder (Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA AND CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESES TWISTS, MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR
MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE & PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, MOZZARELLA & PROVOLONE
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Where to buy
ITALIAN-STYLE LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WHITE CHEDDAR, ASIAGO & ROMANO FINE CUT CHEESES, ITALIAN-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


