Is ITALIAN VEGETABLES & BEANS ORGANIC SOUP, ITALIAN VEGETABLES & BEANS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC WHITE BEANS, ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH AND/OR ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check ITALIAN VEGETABLES & BEANS ORGANIC SOUP, ITALIAN VEGETABLES & BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN VEGETABLES & BEANS ORGANIC SOUP, ITALIAN VEGETABLES & BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ITALIAN VEGETABLES & BEANS ORGANIC SOUP, ITALIAN VEGETABLES & BEANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


