Is Italissima Pesto Arugula Pesto Roquette Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- matured cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arugula, Sunflower Oil, Cashew Nuts, Salt, Almonds, Matured Cheese, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt Rennet), Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Potato Flakes, Fructose, Pine Nuts, Almond Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Contains Cashew Nuts, Milk, Pine Nuts.
Check Italissima Pesto Arugula Pesto Roquette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italissima Pesto Arugula Pesto Roquette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


