Is It's Delish Candy Mania Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy protein
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin And Emulsifier, Vanilla), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Coconut Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Coffee Beans, Almonds, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Fd& C Red 40, Yellow 5&6, Blue 1&2, Red 3&40, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Flavor, Lemon Flavor, Strawberry Flavor, Orange Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Soy Protein, Coconut, Agar-agar, Egg Albumen, Invertase, Peanut Butter, Cocoa Butter
Check It's Delish Candy Mania against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It's Delish Candy Mania in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
It's Delish Candy Mania is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


