Is Iy Quiero ! Jalapeão Popper With Bacon Avocado Cream Cheese Dip, Jalapeão Popper With Bacon Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- bacon
- acidified sour cream
- butter
- cheese
- pasteurized cream
- carrageenan
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- natural smoked flavor
- cured with water
- natural flavors
- enzyme
- +3 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig, and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), ACIDIFIED SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, JODIZEÄ SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE]), JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURES, ENZYME, CAROTENE COLOR), CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF: BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANE VINEGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR), SALT, BUTTER, VINEGAR, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), SODIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check Iy Quiero ! Jalapeão Popper With Bacon Avocado Cream Cheese Dip, Jalapeão Popper With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iy Quiero ! Jalapeão Popper With Bacon Avocado Cream Cheese Dip, Jalapeão Popper With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


