Is Izzio Artisan Bakery Lucky Seven Multigrain Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • rolled oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hearty multigrain loaf offers a robust, nutty flavor with a dense, chewy crumb and toothsome grainy texture; consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, toasting and paninis, appreciating its ability to hold toppings, while reviews frequently note its sturdiness and occasional dryness that benefits from toasting or light spreading and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sourdough Culture (Wheat Flour, Water), Water, Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Millet Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Rolled Oats, Enzymes

Check Izzio Artisan Bakery Lucky Seven Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyHoneySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep