Is Jack Daniel's Barbecue Sauce & Apron Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavour
natural apple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Tamarind Concentrate, Natural Hickory Smoke, Salt, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika Spices), Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey (0.5%), Dried Garlic, Dried Chilli Pepper, Pectin (Thickener), Plain Caramel Colour, Spices, Dried Onion, Natural Apple Flavour
Check Jack Daniel's Barbecue Sauce & Apron Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Barbecue Sauce & Apron Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Barbecue Sauce & Apron Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


