Is Jack Links Cold Crafted Orig Beef & Cheddar Cheese Sticks 1.5oz Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, smoky and mildly tangy flavor combines with a firm, dense exterior and a softer, creamier center. Commonly used as a portable on-the-go snack for lunches, hikes, or travel. Customer reviews often cite strong portability and robust taste as positives, while some note noticeable saltiness and occasional texture variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- corn syrup flavors
- yeast extract
corn syrup flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, smoky and mildly tangy flavor combines with a firm, dense exterior and a softer, creamier center. Commonly used as a portable on-the-go snack for lunches, hikes, or travel. Customer reviews often cite strong portability and robust taste as positives, while some note noticeable saltiness and occasional texture variability reported.
Ingredients
Beef Stick, Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Corn Syrup Flavors, Yeast Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes, Color, Color Added.
Check Jack Links Cold Crafted Orig Beef & Cheddar Cheese Sticks 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Cold Crafted Orig Beef & Cheddar Cheese Sticks 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Links Cold Crafted Orig Beef & Cheddar Cheese Sticks 1.5oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


