Is Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef The Big 9 Pack Pepperoni 9 Count - 7.2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Corn Syrup, Dextrose Flavorings, Paprika Extractives, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil, Treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness
Check Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef The Big 9 Pack Pepperoni 9 Count - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef The Big 9 Pack Pepperoni 9 Count - 7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef The Big 9 Pack Pepperoni 9 Count - 7.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


