Is Jack Link's White Meat Chicken Tender Bites Sweet Barbecue Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
- natural smoke flavor
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, SALT, FRUCTOSE, FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN. TREATED WITH A SOLUTION OF FERMENTED OREGANO, FLAXSEED AND PLUM TO ENSURE FRESHNESS.
Check Jack Link's White Meat Chicken Tender Bites Sweet Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's White Meat Chicken Tender Bites Sweet Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Meat · Piece


